Sodium lauryl ether sulfate cas pips meaning in trading

Ethereum code was ist das

7 rows · 27/01/ · Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate. Modify Date: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Lastest Price from Sodium lauryl ether sulfate manufacturers. Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) US $ / KG; ; CAS; Min. Order: 1KG; Purity: 70±2%; Supply Ability: mt; Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate; US $ / KG; ; CAS; Min. Order: 1KG; Purity: 70%; Supply Ability: kg; Sodium lauryl ether sulfate; US $ / g/Bag; CAS: 26/01/ · Sodium lauryl ether sulfate structure. Common Name. Sodium lauryl ether sulfate. CAS Number. Molecular Weight. Density. N/A lauryl ether sulfate sodium. disodium;1-dodecoxydodecane;sulfate. FT Molecular Weight. Parent Compound. CID (Dodecyl ether) Component Compounds.

A team of driven entrepreneurs lead from the front with a vision to succeed. Infrastructure and facilities equipped to deliver excellence and continuous innovation. The rewards for pursuing excellence and always challenging status-quo. Rich entrepreneurial history meets forward-looking vision at a Group where success is illuminated by the light of knowledge. Bulk distribution solutions earmarked by quality, reliability and trust.

Contract manufacturing of specialty chemicals that meet exact customer requirements. Performance chemicals developed and manufactured through meticulous precision and innovation. Your resource for all the latest from the industry. Snapshots of all the happenings at PCIPL. A vibrant workplace where work and life find perfect balance ensuring a happy team that delivers beyond expectations.

A program to unearth talent from educational institutes and grooming candidates for successful careers. Opportunities to work in a thriving workplace that encourages innovation and nurtures talent.

  1. Wird die apple aktie steigen
  2. Apple aktie vor 20 jahren
  3. Apple aktie allzeithoch
  4. Wieviel ist apple wert
  5. Apple aktie dividende
  6. Dr pepper snapple stock
  7. Apple nyse or nasdaq

Wird die apple aktie steigen

User Satisfaction. Have a requirement? Get Best Price. Packaging Size kg Usage Industrial Grade Standard Technical Grade Physical State Liquid State of Matter Liquid Form of Chemicals Liquid. Contact Seller Ask for best deal. Get Latest Price Request a quote. Masjid Bandar, Mumbai, Maharashtra. View Mobile Number. Leading Supplier. TrustSEAL Verified. Company Video.

sodium lauryl ether sulfate cas

Apple aktie vor 20 jahren

Difference Item. SLES AES. Full name. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Other name. Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate. Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate SDS , K Molecular formula. Molecular weight.

sodium lauryl ether sulfate cas

Apple aktie allzeithoch

You need to enable Javascript in your browser to use most features on our website. C2H4O 2. Good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance 2. Good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation. Package: kg plastic drum, Commodity: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate : 1. It has excellent detergency,emulsification,wetting,dispersion,densifying and foamability performance, it is easy to dissolve in water.

As well as has wide compatibility, favorable hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation ability and low irritation to skin and eye. Physical Properties : Appearance 25 oC White to yellowish paste Odor No strong odor 25 C state Turbid liquid Viscosity at 20 C Thick liquid Freezing point 8 C 2. Specification and COA Property Specified Limit Test Result Smell No Abnormal Smell Conform Active Matter Content Pct 70 Unsulfated Matter Content Pct 3. Aq Sol 10 Max Conform Ph Value 2pct Aq Solution 7.

Packing: kgs per drum and kgs per 20FT container. SLES is wildely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents,complex soap, 3.

Wieviel ist apple wert

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Natural CAS No. Performance and application: SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc.

SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LAS, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent. Leading Surfactant producer, SLES, LABSA, CDEA, CAB, AOS etc.. Home Products About Us Factory Tour Quality Control Contact Us Request A Quote.

All Products. Coconut Diethanolamide CDEA CAS 1. Cocamidepropel Betaine CAPB CAS 1. Alpha Olefin Sulphonate AOS CAS 1.

Apple aktie dividende

Shandong Yifan Chemical Technology Co. We are a professional manufacturer and supplier in the business scope of producing Surfactant Water treatment materials , High and low concentration of Quaternary ammonium salts, fine chemical,flavor and fragance etc in the Chinese market. We have most advanced equipment and mpst strict quality control system always guarantee our customers with best quality. We also have the business of custom synthesis of various organic compounds as a supplement.

Our goal is to survive by quality and develop by credit. In the past ten years, our products have spread over more than 30 countries in the world, Europe, South America, North America,Southeast Asia and Africa. We work with friends all over the world to develop the best quality products, the most reasonable prices and effective safe transportation. Q1: Are you a manufacturer? Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on Q2: How to contact with us?

Click the „Contact Supplier“ And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get valid reply within TWO hours.

Dr pepper snapple stock

Some substance identifiers may have been claimed confidential, or may not have been provided, and therefore not be displayed. The EC Number is the numerical identifier for substances in the EC Inventory. The EC Inventory is a combination of three independent European lists of substances from the previous EU chemicals regulatory frameworks EINECS, ELINCS and the NLP-list. More information about the EC Inventory can be found here.

If the substance was not covered by the EC Inventory, ECHA attributes a list number in the same format, starting with the numbers 6, 7, 8 or 9. The CAS number is the substance numerical identifier assigned by the Chemical Abstracts Service, a division of the American Chemical Society, to substances registered in the CAS registry database. A substance identified primarily by an EC or list number may be linked with more than one CAS number, or with CAS numbers that have been deleted.

More information about CAS and the CAS registry can be found here. The molecular formula identifies each type of element by its chemical symbol and identifies the number of atoms of each element found in one discrete molecule of the substance. If generated, an InChI string will also be generated and made available for searching.

More help available here. CAS no. The CLP Regulation makes sure that the hazards presented by chemicals are clearly communicated to workers and consumers in the European Union.

Apple nyse or nasdaq

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is an anionic surfactant. Sodium lauryl ether sulfate Preparation Products And Raw materials Tag: Sodium lauryl ether sulfate() Related Product Information. Lauryl ether sulfate sodium. Cite. Download. PubChem CID: Structure: Find Similar Structures. Molecular Formula: C 24 H 50 Na 2 O 5 S: Synonyms: lauryl ether sulfate sodium. disodium;1-dodecoxydodecane;sulfate. FT Molecular Weight: Parent Compound: CID (Dodecyl ether) Component Compounds: CID (Sulfuric acid) CID .

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate RXSOL is an anionic surfactant. It is water-soluble. It has excellent foaming power and detergency properties. It can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants. However, due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cationic components like cationic surfactants, cationic dyes, etc. Sodium laureth sulfate SLES , an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate SLES , is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.

SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. It is derived from palm kernel oil or coconut oil. Its chemical formula is CH 3 CH 2 11 OCH 2 CH 2 n OSO 3 Na. Sometimes the number represented by n is specified in the name, for example laureth-2 sulfate. The product is heterogeneous in the number of ethoxyl groups,where n is the mean. Laureth-3 sulfate is common in commercial products.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.